Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Functional Skills icon

Functional Skills


Alpha Beat Limited
1.1.5
  • Aug 7, 2026
    Update date
  • Security
  • Everyone
  • Android 7.0+
    Android OS

About Functional Skills

UK Functional Skills Maths & English practice for Level 1 and Level 2 exams

Functional Skills Study helps UK learners prepare for Functional Skills Maths and English with exam-style practice, mock tests, clear explanations and focused revision for Level 1 and Level 2.

Build confidence for your Functional Skills exam, job application, apprenticeship, college course or retake with a study route that keeps practice, progress and feedback in one place.

What you can study:

Functional Skills Maths Level 1 and Level 2

Functional Skills English Level 1 and Level 2

Reading, writing, speaking and listening practice

Spelling, punctuation and grammar

Number, measures, shape, space and data topics

Practice that feels like the real exam:

Work through thousands of exam-style questions across multiple formats, including multiple choice, fill in the blanks, ordering, matching, tables, drag and drop, working out, reading tasks, listening tasks, speaking tasks and long-form writing.

AI-powered marking and feedback:

Submit selected writing, reading, listening, speaking and working-out answers for marking support. Get feedback that helps you understand what went well, where marks were lost and what to improve next.

Mock tests and exam readiness:

Use mock test mode to practise under exam-style conditions. Track your results, review previous answers and see an exam readiness score so you know where to focus your next session.

Study handbook:

Use the built-in handbook for short revision pages, worked examples, diagrams and topic guidance. It is designed for quick revision before practice, mock tests and exam day.

Personal progress:

Keep track of completed questions, topics to review, weakest areas, daily recommendations, achievements and leaderboard scores. Study reminders help you stay consistent without losing your place.

Built for UK learners:

Functional Skills Study is made for learners preparing for UK Functional Skills qualifications in Maths and English. It supports adults, apprentices, job seekers, college learners and anyone returning to study.

Important notes:

AI feedback is for practice support and does not replace an official assessment or exam result. Some content and advanced features may require premium access.

Show More

Additional APP Information

Latest Version

1.1.5

Uploaded by

陈露

Requires Android

Android 7.0+

License Required

Content Rating

Everyone

Security Report

What's New in the Latest Version 1.1.5

Last updated on Aug 7, 2026

This release includes minor bug fixes and general improvements. Update to the latest version for the best experience.

Show More
Security Check Completed
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Package Name:com.alphabeat.functionalskills
SHA-256:cf3dacb4416d98ceedfbfa40ad65a294c4a31690c670d63c4d13ccf6de481ae9
SHA-1:9d03913d0efc5f33427370b1358754acdf8bd3d0
Show More
Verified by: APKPURE

Functional Skills Screenshots

Functional Skills posterFunctional Skills screenshot 1Functional Skills screenshot 2Functional Skills screenshot 3Functional Skills screenshot 4Functional Skills screenshot 5Functional Skills screenshot 6Functional Skills screenshot 7

Related Tags

Popular Articles In Last 24 Hours

Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.