Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Brain Tutor 3D
APK

Brain Tutor 3D


Rainer Goebel, Brain Innovation

Trusted App

  • 38.8 MB
    Size
  • 1K+
    Downloads
  • Everyone
  • Mar 2, 2023
    Update date

What's New in the Latest Version 2.0

Mar 2, 2023

Learn about brain structure and function with beautiful interactive 3D models! Download the latest version of Brain Tutor 3D 2.0 to enjoy new features and updates immediately!

Version 2.0 is a major update of Brain Tutor 3D adding a separate 3D Slices View for orthographic slice planes on the left side and a new Tools panel on the right side. Tap the User's Guide button in the Tools panel to learn all the details of this powerful new version of Brain Tutor 3D!

Show More

Brain Tutor 3D FAQ

Is Brain Tutor 3D safe to download?

APKPure verifies the Brain Tutor 3D APK file’s digital signature and checks it using security engines such as VirusTotal. You can tap the “Trusted App” badge on the app details page to view the available security information.

How much storage space do I need to install Brain Tutor 3D ?

The download APK file is 38.8 MB, and you’ll need additional free space to install the app and store temporary files, updates, and cache data. If the installation fails, free up some storage and try again.

How long does Brain Tutor 3D take to download?

Brain Tutor 3D is 38.8 MB. On a stable 4G, 5G, or Wi-Fi connection, the download may take anywhere from a few seconds to several minutes, depending on your network speed.

Why do I fail to download or install?

Common causes include insufficient storage, an incompatible Android version, an unstable network connection, a corrupted download, or missing installation permissions. See our download and installation troubleshooting guide for step-by-step solutions.

What are the system requirements for Brain Tutor 3D ?

The latest version of Brain Tutor 3D requires Android 6.0+ or later. If your device runs an earlier Android version, check whether a compatible older version of the app is available.

What are APK and XAPK files, and how do I install them?

When downloading, you'll find two types of installation files: - APK: A standard Android installation file, ideal for devices that don't require extra data. Download and install directly. - XAPK: Includes the APK and additional resources (e.g., OBB files) for larger apps or games. Use an XAPK installer like APKPure to install. Learn more about installing APK and XAPK files.
Show More

More App Info

  • Requires Android
    Android 6.0+ (M, API 23)
  • Content Rating
    Everyone
  • Architecture
    arm64-v8a
  • App Permissions
  • Security Report
  • Signature
    b228d6b301eb980ce5e9681c3575cdc8a5e08fd6
  • Developer Verification
    Verified
0/64
Scan Result: Secure
No security vendors flagged this file as malicious
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Same As:
Scan Date:Nov 14, 2023
Package Name:com.brainvoyager.android.BrainTutor
SHA-256:0da8f59d31a2e39b319984eac2b4ad58454df3424b5104fd2c8ed7630ad65918
SHA-1:1b167ffcc25e6adcd0f1bfffa507c2e7dc0d2202
Show More
View Security Report

Related Tags

Download in Progress

Brain Tutor 3D Download APK 2.0 (38.8 MB)

If the download doesn't start, Click here
Manage Your Downloaded Apps
How to install XAPK / APK file
How to install XAPK / APK file

All Variants of the App

arm64-v8a
Brain Tutor 3D APK
2.0(8)APK
‪Mar 2, 202338.8 MBAndroid 6.0+
Download
Show More

Also available for other platforms

tracking
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Success!
You're now subscribed to our newsletter.
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.