Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Text Editor
XAPK

Text Editor


Byte Mobile
3.6.b172Old Versions

Trusted App

  • 31.6 MB
    Size
  • 100K+
    Downloads
  • Everyone
  • Jul 2, 2026
    Update date

What's New in the Latest Version 3.6.b172

Last updated on Jul 2, 2026

Text Editor is a document editing app that opens, creates, and saves plain or rich text files. Download the latest version of Text Editor 3.6.b172 to enjoy new features and updates immediately!

Minor bug fixes and improvements. Install or update to the newest version to check it out!

Show More

Text Editor FAQ

How much storage space is needed to install Text Editor?

Please keep at least 31.6 MB, and additional 100-500 MB free for smooth updates and cache management after installing.

What are the system requirements for Text Editor?

Your device should have system version Android 10.0+ (firstly released around 2019-09) or newer. If your phone doesn’t meet the requirements, older versions of the app are available for download.

Is Text Editor safe to download?

Yes, the signature of Text Editor has been verified safe by Virustotal.

How long does it take to download?

The package size of Text Editor is 31.6 MB. Download time can vary based on your network connection. Typical speeds are: - 4G: 30-100 MB/s - 5G: 170-400 MB/s - Wi-Fi: 50-500 MB/s Bad network? Use APKPure App for faster installation.

Why do I fail to download or install?

Common reasons for download or installation failures include: 1. Lack of device storage 2. Device incompatibility 3. Poor network connection Click here to find more details.

What is APK / XAPK, and how to download them?

When downloading, you'll find two types of installation files: - APK: A standard Android installation file, ideal for devices that don't require extra data. Download and install directly. - XAPK: Includes the APK and additional resources (e.g., OBB files) for larger apps or games. Use an XAPK installer like APKPure to install. Click here to find more details.
Show More

More App Info

  • Requires Android
    Android 10.0+ (Q, API 29)
  • Content Rating
    Everyone
  • Architecture
    arm64-v8a
  • App Permissions
  • Security Report
    Check Now
  • Signature
    003790d49c1301ad7b1baae46b19ec4f91a066cb
Security Check Completed
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Same As:
Package Name:com.byteexperts.texteditor
SHA-256:e6a9aebb9ffcff7b3839a8e03b7b6a5a61cb3feac306075ed433784835b6dd67
SHA-1:52d7a02a5382bfb548c4a4c9aff92bc6ae851a4b
Show More
Verified by: APKPURE

Related Tags

Download in Progress

Text Editor Download APK 3.6.b172 (31.6 MB)

If the download doesn't start, Click here
Manage Your Downloaded Apps
How to install XAPK / APK file
How to install XAPK / APK file

All Variants of the App

armeabi-v7a
Text Editor APK
3.6.b172(172)XAPKAPKs
Jul 2, 202632.3 MBAndroid 10.0+
Download
arm64-v8a
Text Editor APK
3.6.b172(172)XAPKAPKs
Jul 2, 202631.6 MBAndroid 10.0+
Download
Show More
tracking
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Success!
You're now subscribed to our newsletter.
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.