Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Simple text widget
APK

Simple text widget


Neelam Govind Bhanushali
1.5

Trusted App

  • 3.2 MB
    Size
  • 1K+
    Downloads
  • Everyone
  • Apr 14, 2020
    Update date

What's New in the Latest Version 1.5

Apr 14, 2020

Multiple text widgets on home screen with cool fonts and many options to design Download the latest version of Simple text widget 1.5 to enjoy new features and updates immediately!

App selection added to open app on widget click.
Many UI improvements.
Now change each widgets directly from main home screen.

Show More

Simple text widget FAQ

Is Simple text widget safe to download?

APKPure verifies the Simple text widget APK file’s digital signature and checks it using security engines such as VirusTotal. You can tap the “Trusted App” badge on the app details page to view the available security information.

How much storage space do I need to install Simple text widget ?

The download APK file is 3.2 MB, and you’ll need additional free space to install the app and store temporary files, updates, and cache data. If the installation fails, free up some storage and try again.

How long does Simple text widget take to download?

Simple text widget is 3.2 MB. On a stable 4G, 5G, or Wi-Fi connection, the download may take anywhere from a few seconds to several minutes, depending on your network speed.

Why do I fail to download or install?

Common causes include insufficient storage, an incompatible Android version, an unstable network connection, a corrupted download, or missing installation permissions. See our download and installation troubleshooting guide for step-by-step solutions.

What are the system requirements for Simple text widget ?

The latest version of Simple text widget requires Android 4.0.3+ or later. If your device runs an earlier Android version, check whether a compatible older version of the app is available.

What are APK and XAPK files, and how do I install them?

When downloading, you'll find two types of installation files: - APK: A standard Android installation file, ideal for devices that don't require extra data. Download and install directly. - XAPK: Includes the APK and additional resources (e.g., OBB files) for larger apps or games. Use an XAPK installer like APKPure to install. Learn more about installing APK and XAPK files.
Show More

More App Info

  • Languages
    English 72
  • Requires Android
    Android 4.0.3+ (Ice Cream Sandwich MR1, API 15)
  • Content Rating
    Everyone
  • Architecture
    universal
  • App Permissions
  • Security Report
  • Signature
    1da723889a851e2aaee5d2f4ec603659465c5b32
  • Developer Verification
    Verified
0/61
Scan Result: Secure
No security vendors flagged this file as malicious
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Same As:
Scan Date:Apr 18, 2020
Package Name:com.light.textwidget
SHA-256:47859e1d560e176c5df6cae66242e24ffdfe191f3b6b84561f2b94bb8c674741
SHA-1:730ed8ff5d8686e2d733a659da7e8c0fff3b1e67
Show More
View Security Report

Related Tags

Download in Progress

Simple text widget Download APK 1.5 (3.2 MB)

If the download doesn't start, Click here
Manage Your Downloaded Apps
How to install XAPK / APK file
How to install XAPK / APK file

All Variants of the App

Unlimited
Simple text widget APK
1.5(5)APK
‪Apr 14, 20203.2 MBAndroid 4.0.3+
Download
Show More
tracking
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Success!
You're now subscribed to our newsletter.
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.