Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Pixel Snake
XAPK

Pixel Snake


App Comin

Trusted App

  • 22.3 MB
    Size
  • 1K+
    Downloads
  • Everyone
  • Jul 24, 2026
    Update date

What's New in the Latest Version 1.900

Jul 24, 2026

Slither & grow in this addictive pixel snake adventure! How long can you last? Download the latest version of Pixel Snake 1.900 to enjoy new features and updates immediately!

Major Update:
- Wear OS now features a VS AI mode and new customization themes.
- Mobile with snake and board customization.
- Google Play Games achievements to unlock!
- Fixed critical bugs.
- General stability improvements.

Show More

Pixel Snake FAQ

Is Pixel Snake safe to download?

APKPure verifies the Pixel Snake APK file’s digital signature and checks it using security engines such as VirusTotal. You can tap the “Trusted App” badge on the app details page to view the available security information.

How much storage space do I need to install Pixel Snake ?

The download APK file is 22.3 MB, and you’ll need additional free space to install the app and store temporary files, updates, and cache data. If the installation fails, free up some storage and try again.

How long does Pixel Snake take to download?

Pixel Snake is 22.3 MB. On a stable 4G, 5G, or Wi-Fi connection, the download may take anywhere from a few seconds to several minutes, depending on your network speed.

Why do I fail to download or install?

Common causes include insufficient storage, an incompatible Android version, an unstable network connection, a corrupted download, or missing installation permissions. See our download and installation troubleshooting guide for step-by-step solutions.

What are the system requirements for Pixel Snake ?

The latest version of Pixel Snake requires Android 10.0+ or later. If your device runs an earlier Android version, check whether a compatible older version of the app is available.

What are APK and XAPK files, and how do I install them?

When downloading, you'll find two types of installation files: - APK: A standard Android installation file, ideal for devices that don't require extra data. Download and install directly. - XAPK: Includes the APK and additional resources (e.g., OBB files) for larger apps or games. Use an XAPK installer like APKPure to install. Learn more about installing APK and XAPK files.
Show More

More App Info

  • Requires Android
    Android 10.0+ (Q, API 29)
  • Content Rating
    Everyone
  • Architecture
    armeabi-v7a
  • App Permissions
  • App License
    Required
  • Security Report
    Check Now
  • Signature
    a1cc18892e39b328ab6b598299608fd1403ae574
Security Check Completed
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Same As:
Package Name:com.appcomin.pixelsnake
SHA-256:6e04fa394254634df5b46fc99b68d173993f932ce938621cfaf90da5abb514ff
SHA-1:d882de447419e07eee75712bb95414f878ab316a
Show More
Verified by: APKPURE

Related Tags

Download in Progress

Pixel Snake Download APK 1.900 (22.3 MB)

If the download doesn't start, Click here
Manage Your Downloaded Apps
How to install XAPK / APK file
How to install XAPK / APK file

All Variants of the App

armeabi-v7a
Pixel Snake APK
1.900(900)XAPKAPKs
Jul 24, 202622.3 MBAndroid 10.0+
Download
Show More
tracking
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Success!
You're now subscribed to our newsletter.
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.