Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Phone Screen Lock
XAPK

Phone Screen Lock


CALVIN SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS

Trusted App

  • 41.3 MB
    Size
  • 1K+
    Downloads
  • Everyone
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Update date

What's New in the Latest Version 1.0.8

Jul 23, 2026

Lock screen app with PIN, Pattern, Fingerprint Unlock & custom lock screen theme Download the latest version of Phone Screen Lock 1.0.8 to enjoy new features and updates immediately!

latest android v. support and bugs fixed.

Show More

Phone Screen Lock FAQ

Is Phone Screen Lock safe to download?

APKPure verifies the Phone Screen Lock APK file’s digital signature and checks it using security engines such as VirusTotal. You can tap the “Trusted App” badge on the app details page to view the available security information.

How much storage space do I need to install Phone Screen Lock ?

The download APK file is 41.3 MB, and you’ll need additional free space to install the app and store temporary files, updates, and cache data. If the installation fails, free up some storage and try again.

How long does Phone Screen Lock take to download?

Phone Screen Lock is 41.3 MB. On a stable 4G, 5G, or Wi-Fi connection, the download may take anywhere from a few seconds to several minutes, depending on your network speed.

Why do I fail to download or install?

Common causes include insufficient storage, an incompatible Android version, an unstable network connection, a corrupted download, or missing installation permissions. See our download and installation troubleshooting guide for step-by-step solutions.

What are the system requirements for Phone Screen Lock ?

The latest version of Phone Screen Lock requires undefined or later. If your device runs an earlier Android version, check whether a compatible older version of the app is available.

What are APK and XAPK files, and how do I install them?

When downloading, you'll find two types of installation files: - APK: A standard Android installation file, ideal for devices that don't require extra data. Download and install directly. - XAPK: Includes the APK and additional resources (e.g., OBB files) for larger apps or games. Use an XAPK installer like APKPure to install. Learn more about installing APK and XAPK files.
Show More

More App Info

  • Content Rating
    Everyone
  • Architecture
    arm64-v8a
  • App Permissions
  • App License
    Required
  • Security Report
    Check Now
  • Signature
    869d98ed6c94a3ff72cf7c2797d334f343e60437
  • Developer Verification
    Verified
Security Check Completed
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Same As:
Package Name:com.screenlock.screenlockapp
SHA-256:97e06f2c408326c85cf23900d3e1de3ac5bde48695c80fed04de0575ccc26baa
SHA-1:926633d80367460cba8a79e4ad31526622fc7211
Show More
Verified by: APKPURE

Related Tags

Download in Progress

Phone Screen Lock Download APK 1.0.8 (41.3 MB)

If the download doesn't start, Click here
Manage Your Downloaded Apps
How to install XAPK / APK file
How to install XAPK / APK file

All Variants of the App

armeabi-v7a
Phone Screen Lock APK
1.0.8(9)XAPKAPKs
‪Jul 24, 202641.9 MBAndroid 10.0+
Download
arm64-v8a
Phone Screen Lock APK
1.0.8(9)XAPKAPKs
‪Jul 23, 202641.3 MB
Download
Show More
tracking
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Success!
You're now subscribed to our newsletter.
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.