Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
OCR Droid Beta
APK

OCR Droid Beta


UlmDesign

Trusted App

  • 836.9 KB
    Size
  • 1K+
    Downloads
  • Everyone
  • May 5, 2024
    Update date

What's New in the Latest Version 1.2.3

May 5, 2024

Optical Character Recognition for Android Download the latest version of OCR Droid Beta 1.2.3 to enjoy new features and updates immediately!

Application updated to API level 33

Show More

OCR Droid Beta FAQ

Is OCR Droid Beta safe to download?

APKPure verifies the OCR Droid Beta APK file’s digital signature and checks it using security engines such as VirusTotal. You can tap the “Trusted App” badge on the app details page to view the available security information.

How much storage space do I need to install OCR Droid Beta ?

The download APK file is 836.9 KB, and you’ll need additional free space to install the app and store temporary files, updates, and cache data. If the installation fails, free up some storage and try again.

How long does OCR Droid Beta take to download?

OCR Droid Beta is 836.9 KB. On a stable 4G, 5G, or Wi-Fi connection, the download may take anywhere from a few seconds to several minutes, depending on your network speed.

Why do I fail to download or install?

Common causes include insufficient storage, an incompatible Android version, an unstable network connection, a corrupted download, or missing installation permissions. See our download and installation troubleshooting guide for step-by-step solutions.

What are the system requirements for OCR Droid Beta ?

The latest version of OCR Droid Beta requires Android 4.1+ or later. If your device runs an earlier Android version, check whether a compatible older version of the app is available.

What are APK and XAPK files, and how do I install them?

When downloading, you'll find two types of installation files: - APK: A standard Android installation file, ideal for devices that don't require extra data. Download and install directly. - XAPK: Includes the APK and additional resources (e.g., OBB files) for larger apps or games. Use an XAPK installer like APKPure to install. Learn more about installing APK and XAPK files.
Show More

More App Info

  • Package Name
    com.ulm.ocr
  • Requires Android
    Android 4.1+ (Jelly Bean, API 16)
  • Content Rating
    Everyone
  • Architecture
    universal
  • App Permissions
  • Security Report
    Check Now
  • Signature
    77aa986d3bab7d8648938f48093e67f9f130590d
Security Check Completed
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Same As:
Package Name:com.ulm.ocr
SHA-256:67d958c3586760e1e9b4f783921c09edd582469bcbf32086b0d0b7dfdcc90b51
SHA-1:9c9ddfad7796d0fb3f7e75d517978fe12dd8813c
Show More
Verified by: APKPURE

Related Tags

Download in Progress

OCR Droid Beta Download APK 1.2.3 (836.9 KB)

If the download doesn't start, Click here
Manage Your Downloaded Apps
How to install XAPK / APK file
How to install XAPK / APK file

All Variants of the App

Unlimited
OCR Droid Beta APK
1.2.3(11)APK
May 5, 2024836.9 KBAndroid 4.1+
Download
Show More
tracking
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Success!
You're now subscribed to our newsletter.
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.