Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Jump Desktop
XAPK

Jump Desktop


PhaseFive Systems
10.16.13Old Versions

Trusted App

  • 76.2 MB
    Size
  • 1K+
    Downloads
  • Everyone
  • Jul 25, 2026
    Update date

What's New in the Latest Version 10.16.13

Jul 25, 2026

Fast and secure remote access to your Mac or Windows computer. Download the latest version of Jump Desktop 10.16.13 to enjoy new features and updates immediately!

Introducing Jump Desktop for Android! We're back with a completely re-written modern Android release! This release is a full rewrite of the old Android client with much better performance.

Show More

Jump Desktop FAQ

Is Jump Desktop safe to download?

APKPure verifies the Jump Desktop APK file’s digital signature and checks it using security engines such as VirusTotal. You can tap the “Trusted App” badge on the app details page to view the available security information.

How much storage space do I need to install Jump Desktop ?

The download APK file is 76.2 MB, and you’ll need additional free space to install the app and store temporary files, updates, and cache data. If the installation fails, free up some storage and try again.

How long does Jump Desktop take to download?

Jump Desktop is 76.2 MB. On a stable 4G, 5G, or Wi-Fi connection, the download may take anywhere from a few seconds to several minutes, depending on your network speed.

Why do I fail to download or install?

Common causes include insufficient storage, an incompatible Android version, an unstable network connection, a corrupted download, or missing installation permissions. See our download and installation troubleshooting guide for step-by-step solutions.

What are the system requirements for Jump Desktop ?

The latest version of Jump Desktop requires undefined or later. If your device runs an earlier Android version, check whether a compatible older version of the app is available.

What are APK and XAPK files, and how do I install them?

When downloading, you'll find two types of installation files: - APK: A standard Android installation file, ideal for devices that don't require extra data. Download and install directly. - XAPK: Includes the APK and additional resources (e.g., OBB files) for larger apps or games. Use an XAPK installer like APKPure to install. Learn more about installing APK and XAPK files.
Show More

More App Info

  • Content Rating
    Everyone
  • Architecture
    arm64-v8a
  • App Permissions
  • App License
    Required
  • Security Report
    Check Now
  • Signature
    c4d4bc6537201205800d38db3347c1504d723f11
Security Check Completed
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Same As:
Package Name:com.p5sys.jump.android
SHA-256:58e9b0bb8af57c02d6bab2ef93e8e9b5cd4fddfe340d3309b502200cf8278aa7
SHA-1:21fd0c50e65610d673b23c4a39764197963534b8
Show More
Verified by: APKPURE

Related Tags

Download in Progress

Jump Desktop Download APK 10.16.13 (76.2 MB)

If the download doesn't start, Click here
Manage Your Downloaded Apps
How to install XAPK / APK file
How to install XAPK / APK file

All Variants of the App

arm64-v8a
Jump Desktop APK
10.16.13(168824064)XAPKAPKs
Jul 25, 202676.2 MB
Download
Show More
tracking
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Success!
You're now subscribed to our newsletter.
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.