Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Class 10 Quiz icon

Class 10 Quiz


CodeNest Studios
1.0.1
  • Aug 26, 2025
    Update date
  • Security
  • Everyone
  • Android 6.0+
    Android OS

About Class 10 Quiz

Practice 2500+ MCQs with Class 10 Quiz App | CBSE Mock Tests | Offline Mode

📘 Class 10 Quiz - Practice 2500+ MCQs | CBSE Mock Test App (Offline)

Looking for the best Class 10 Quiz App to prepare for your CBSE exams? This is your perfect companion for practicing 2500+ MCQs, taking chapter-wise quizzes, and attempting full mock tests — all designed as per the latest CBSE Class 10 syllabus.

Whether you want to revise your subjects, solve Class 10 mock tests, or practice MCQs offline, this app is tailored for every Grade 10 CBSE student.

✅ Key Features:

🎯 2500+ MCQs from All Subjects:

Get access to a wide range of Class 10 MCQs, topic-wise quizzes, and previous year-based patterns.

📴 Offline Access Available:

Download the content once and enjoy a Class 10 Quiz App Offline — no internet needed.

📚 All Subjects Included:

Class 9 Maths Quiz (Algebra, Geometry, Trigonometry, etc.)

Class 9 Science Quiz (Physics, Chemistry, Biology)

Class 9 Social Science Quiz (History, Civics, Geography, Economics)

Class 9 Computer Quiz

🧠 Mock Test Mode:

Take full-length Class 10 mock tests chapterwise and result with accuracy percentage.

⚡ Instant Results with Explanations:

Get answers immediately after each quiz along with solutions and performance breakdown.

📌 Why Use Class 10 Quiz App?

Class 10 Quiz App design for CBSE students

Covers NCERT chapters from the syllabus

Works completely offline after first use

Over 2500+ MCQs to strengthen your preparation

Suitable for school exams, class tests, and board-level practice

Updated regularly to follow CBSE 2024–25 guidelines

Whether you’re a student of CBSE Class 10, studying in an English Medium, this app serves as your personal quiz platform and class 10 mock test app chapter wise.

📝 Subjects Covered in Detail:

🔹 Class 9 Mathematics:

Polynomials, Linear Equations, Triangles, Circles, Surface Areas, Probability, and more.

🔹 Class 9 Science:

Chemical Reactions, Control and Coordination, Heredity, Electricity, Magnetic Effects, etc.

🔹 Class 9 Social Science:

Nationalism in India, Resources, Power Sharing, Globalization, and full syllabus coverage.

🔹 Class 9 Computers:

Selected important MCQs for practice and quick revision.

📲 Download the Class 10 Quiz App Now

Practice smarter, learn faster, and score better with 2500+ MCQs, mock tests, and subject-wise quizzes — anytime, anywhere, even offline!

Show More

Additional APP Information

Latest Version

1.0.1

Uploaded by

นสธีญยธรณ์ โฆษิตไชยศักดิ์

Requires Android

Android 6.0+

License Required

Content Rating

Everyone

Security Report

What's New in the Latest Version 1.0.1

Last updated on Aug 26, 2025

This release includes minor bug fixes and general improvements. Update to the latest version for the best experience.

Show More
Security Check Completed
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Package Name:com.codeneststudios.class10quiz
SHA-256:07e490965bb8f62870b1180393a94fcbc71be0863ea45293dbe624e709c77997
SHA-1:e1155f449f5e756e303c71a1c91cf19fbcdd87d1
Show More
Verified by: APKPURE

Class 10 Quiz Screenshots

Class 10 Quiz posterClass 10 Quiz screenshot 1Class 10 Quiz screenshot 2Class 10 Quiz screenshot 3Class 10 Quiz screenshot 4Class 10 Quiz screenshot 5Class 10 Quiz screenshot 6Class 10 Quiz screenshot 7

Related Tags

Popular Articles In Last 24 Hours

Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.