Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
CNIC Reader ícone

CNIC Reader


Wazeem
1.3
  • Nov 21, 2019
    Update date
  • Everyone
  • Android 4.0+
    Android OS

Sobre este CNIC Reader

All in One NADRA CNIC Reader (funciona em todos os tipos de CNICs emitido pelo NADRA)

CNIC Reader is an all in one app to read barcode information from all kind of CNICs issued by NADRA, Pakistan - this includes Simple CNIC, Smart Card CNIC in Urdu, Smart Card NICOP, Smart Card CNIC in Sindhi.

-- USAGE --

The app decodes important information such as CNIC Number, Family Number, Place of Issue from the 2D barcodes of CNIC.

1. Launch the app and click on 'Scan NADRA CNIC' button to launch the back-camera of you mobile phone.

2. Steadily place the CNIC under your phone's camera until it auto-focuses on the barcode.

3. As soon as it read the bardcode, the app displays the information on a new screen.

4. From there, you can go back to scan another CNIC.

-- DISCLAIMER --

This app is in no way associated with the NADRA or with the Government of Pakistan. It just decodes the 2D barcode printed on the NADRA issued CNICs.

-- TAGS --

cnic reader, cnic checker, nadra, verify cnic, check cnic, scan cnic

-- CREDITS --

Icon taken from www.Flaticon.com

Mostrar mais

Informações Adicionais do Aplicativo

Última versão

1.3

Enviado por

Andrie D'shobay

Requer Android

Android 4.0+

Classificação do Conteúdo

Everyone

Novidades da Última Versão 1.3

Last updated on Nov 21, 2019

- Fixed Ads issue

Mostrar mais

CNIC Reader Capturas de tela

CNIC Reader CartazCNIC Reader imagem de tela 1CNIC Reader imagem de tela 2

Tags Relacionadas

Artigos Populares nas Últimas 24 Horas

Inscrever-se no APKPure
Seja o primeiro a ter acesso ao lançamento antecipado, notícias e guias dos melhores jogos e aplicativos para Android.
Não, obrigado
Inscrever-se
Inscreva-se com sucesso!
Agora você está inscrito no APKPure.