Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Basic Electrical Engineering
XAPK

Basic Electrical Engineering


Engineering Wale Baba

Trusted App

  • 31.5 MB
    Size
  • 1K+
    Downloads
  • Everyone
  • Jul 24, 2026
    Update date

What's New in the Latest Version 26.0

Jul 24, 2026

Complete Free handbook of Electrical Engineering with diagrams and graphs. Download the latest version of Basic Electrical Engineering 26.0 to enjoy new features and updates immediately!

💎 In-App Purchase Option — Unlock premium features and support the app through in-app purchases.
🚫 Ad-Free Experience — Purchase the ad-free option and enjoy uninterrupted learning without ads.
⚡ Performance Improvements — Minor bug fixes and improvements for a smoother app experience.

Show More

Basic Electrical Engineering FAQ

Is Basic Electrical Engineering safe to download?

APKPure verifies the Basic Electrical Engineering APK file’s digital signature and checks it using security engines such as VirusTotal. You can tap the “Trusted App” badge on the app details page to view the available security information.

How much storage space do I need to install Basic Electrical Engineering ?

The download APK file is 31.5 MB, and you’ll need additional free space to install the app and store temporary files, updates, and cache data. If the installation fails, free up some storage and try again.

How long does Basic Electrical Engineering take to download?

Basic Electrical Engineering is 31.5 MB. On a stable 4G, 5G, or Wi-Fi connection, the download may take anywhere from a few seconds to several minutes, depending on your network speed.

Why do I fail to download or install?

Common causes include insufficient storage, an incompatible Android version, an unstable network connection, a corrupted download, or missing installation permissions. See our download and installation troubleshooting guide for step-by-step solutions.

What are the system requirements for Basic Electrical Engineering ?

The latest version of Basic Electrical Engineering requires Android 7.0+ or later. If your device runs an earlier Android version, check whether a compatible older version of the app is available.

What are APK and XAPK files, and how do I install them?

When downloading, you'll find two types of installation files: - APK: A standard Android installation file, ideal for devices that don't require extra data. Download and install directly. - XAPK: Includes the APK and additional resources (e.g., OBB files) for larger apps or games. Use an XAPK installer like APKPure to install. Learn more about installing APK and XAPK files.
Show More

More App Info

  • Requires Android
    Android 7.0+ (N, API 24)
  • Content Rating
    Everyone
  • Architecture
    armeabi-v7a
  • App Permissions
  • Security Report
  • Signature
    47998e1d0877e06811f99b90221760cf79e3c9d1
  • Developer Verification
    Verified
0/34
Scan Result: Secure
No security vendors flagged this file as malicious
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Same As:
Scan Date:Jul 24, 2026
Package Name:engg.hub.basic.elec.engg
SHA-256:a96087b9ae752bdd17bc7f41c8858cbbc14464ce415494dda2dbe046911ed44a
SHA-1:226e88dc624ff554e587ed5cf3979090529b8d60
Show More
View Security Report

Related Tags

Download in Progress

Basic Electrical Engineering Download APK 26.0 (31.5 MB)

If the download doesn't start, Click here
Manage Your Downloaded Apps
How to install XAPK / APK file
How to install XAPK / APK file

All Variants of the App

armeabi-v7a
Basic Electrical Engineering APK
26.0(26)XAPKAPKs
Jul 24, 202631.5 MBAndroid 7.0+
Download
Show More
tracking
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Success!
You're now subscribed to our newsletter.
Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.