ShipVault icon

ShipVault APK

117 votes, 4.3/5
  • Author:

    ShipVault

  • Latest Version:

    1.052

  • Publish Date:

    2016-01-19

The description of ShipVault

ShipVault is a comprehensive maritime ship database with over 150,000 units of active and historic ships in the world. ShipVault for Android is a free search application with full access to our ship database. Search ships by IMO number, name or ex-name.

Available ship information:
* Type
* Status
* IMO
* Year built
* Flag
* Owner
* Classification
* TDW
* GT
* Price
* Est. value (active/on-order ships only)
* Ex-names
* Events
* Photo with link to source (via bing.com)


ShipVault does not provide AIS data.

Show More
ShipVault APK Version History
Request ShipVault UpdateRequest Update
ShipVault 1.052 for Android 4.4+ APK Download

Version: 1.052 (15) for Android 4.4+ (Kitkat, API 19)

Update on: 2016-01-20

Signature: a30b40c1b26a71f41e1fa0abf6ba6a0a38791958 ShipVault 1.052(15) apk safe verified

APK File SHA1: a9791df2ea868da8903da1e5da6ba78c2a8724df

What's new: Improved tablet compatibility.

Download APK(6.5 MB)

ShipVault 1.051 for Android 4.4+ APK Download

Version: 1.051 (13) for Android 4.4+ (Kitkat, API 19)

Update on: 2015-10-02

Signature: a30b40c1b26a71f41e1fa0abf6ba6a0a38791958 ShipVault 1.051(13) apk safe verified

APK File SHA1: 985fcb44c2d8cdac55a51f69bc5ea9cb1676ffa6

What's new: * Interface has been updated. * New listing of most viewed vessels.* M More...

Download APK(6.5 MB)

ShipVault 1.04 for Android 2.3.4+ APK Download

Version: 1.04 (4) for Android 2.3.4+ (Gingerbread MR1, API 10)

Update on: 2015-08-05

Signature: a30b40c1b26a71f41e1fa0abf6ba6a0a38791958 ShipVault 1.04(4) apk safe verified

APK File SHA1: 2bcf10b4835ce56e8bfd397112b0baf5c26db081

What's new: Improved search list.

Download APK(2.3 MB)

Popular Apps In Last 24 Hours
Download
APKPure App