Lana Del Rey Songs icon

Lana Del Rey Songs APK

The description of Lana Del Rey Songs

About Lana Del Ray

"Lana Del Ray" redirects here. For Del Rey's first album, see Lana Del Ray (album). For her self-titled EP, see Lana Del Rey (EP).
Lana Del Rey
Lana Del Rey Cannes 2012.jpg
Lana Del Rey attending the 2012 Cannes Film Festival
Born Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
June 21, 1985 (age 32)[1]
New York City, New York, U.S.
Residence Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Alma mater Fordham University
Occupation
Singer songwriter model
Home town Lake Placid, New York, U.S.
Musical career
Also known as
Lizzy Grant May Jailer Lana Del Ray
Genres
Baroque pop dream pop trip hop rock indie pop
Instruments
Vocals guitar keyboards
Years active 2005–present
Labels
5 Points Stranger Polydor Interscope
Associated acts
Emile Haynie Dan Auerbach Bobby Womack The Weeknd Sean Lennon Courtney Love ASAP Rocky Playboi Carti Stevie Nicks
Website lanadelrey.com

Elizabeth Woolridge Grant (born June 21, 1985),[1] known professionally as Lana Del Rey, is an American singer, songwriter, and model. Her music has been noted for its stylized and cinematic aesthetic, its preoccupation with themes of tragic romance, glamour, and melancholia, and its references to pop culture, particularly 1950s and 1960s Americana.[2][3]

Raised in northern New York state, Del Rey embarked on a music career in 2005 after moving to New York City, and first received widespread attention in 2011, when the music video for her single "Video Games" became a viral Internet sensation.[4] Del Rey received further recognition after her major-label debut Born to Die peaked at number two on the United States charts and was the fifth best-selling album of 2012. A remix of its single "Summertime Sadness", produced by Cedric Gervais, peaked at number six in the United States, and her extended play Paradise followed that November, garnering Del Rey her first Grammy nomination for Best Pop Vocal Album. Three of the EP's tracks were featured in her short film Tropico (2013).

Del Rey's third studio album, Ultraviolence (2014), became her first album to reach number one in the United States. In 2015, following a North American tour with Courtney Love and Grimes, Del Rey released her fourth studio album, Honeymoon. Both albums received positive critical response. Del Rey's fifth and most recent studio album to date, Lust for Life, was released in 2017. It received critical acclaim, and also became Del Rey's second album to reach number one in the United States, while also reaching the top ten in almost every other country it charted in.

Lana Del Rays songs:

1 Lana Del Rays - Love
2 Lana Del Rays - Lust For Life
3 Lana Del Rays - 13 Beaches
4 Lana Del Rays - Cherry
5 Lana Del Rays - White Mustang
6 Lana Del Rays - Summer Bummer
7 Lana Del Rays - Groupie Love
8 Lana Del Rays - In My Feelings
9 Lana Del Rays - Coachella - Woodstock In My Mind
10 Lana Del Rays - God Bless America - And All The Beautiful Women In It
11 Lana Del Rays - When The World Was At War We Kept Dancing
12 Lana Del Rays - Beautiful People Beautiful Problems
13 Lana Del Rays - Tomorrow Never Came
14 Lana Del Rays - Hero**
15 Lana Del Rays - Change
16 Lana Del Rays - Get Free
Show More
Advertisement
Comment Loading...
Ooops! No such content!
Lana Del Rey Songs Tags
Add Tags

By adding tag words that describe for Games&Apps, you're helping to make these Games and Apps be more discoverable by other APKPure users.

Popular Apps In Last 24 Hours
Download
APKPure App