Our website uses necessary cookies to enable basic functions and optional cookies to help us to enhance your user experience. Learn more about our cookie policy by clicking "Learn More".
Accept All Only Necessary Cookies
Stick War: Saga icon

Stick War: Saga


Max Games Studios
2026.5.5315
  • 9.0
    75 Reviews
  • Jul 15, 2026
    Update date
  • 0/34
    Security
  • Everyone 10+
  • Android 7.0+
    Android OS

About Stick War: Saga

Molly Reagan avatar
Reviewed byMolly ReaganContent Editor

Stick War: Saga is a real-time strategy game that combines PvP battles with a growing campaign.

Stick War: Saga suits players who want competitive matches that reward planning and control on mobile. You manage economy and units while aiming to protect your statue and break the opponent’s defense. Matches move quickly, yet there is room to think, adjust, and counter. As a result, the game supports short sessions and longer play alike. If you plan to try Stick War: Saga APK, the flow encourages steady improvement through play and review without overwhelming new players.


Stick War: Saga features

Real-time PvP and co op 2v2

Face opponents in solo play or form a duo for coordinated 2v2 matches. Stick War: Saga lets you take direct control of any unit at any moment, which helps with clutch plays like last-second defense or a focused push. In 2v2, you can divide roles for economy and pressure, then rotate defenses when needed. This creates clear moments to execute a plan together.

Fair competition with no Pay for Power

The outcome of each match depends on strategy, deck building, and execution. There are no power boosts locked behind spending, so your path forward is to learn matchups and improve decisions. You can refine timing and positioning through practice to climb consistently. This design supports competitive play that feels consistent across skill levels.

Deep deck building and spells

Build a custom battle deck by collecting units, researching upgrades, and slotting enhancements. You can add options like Rune of Reanimation for revival plays that convert fights in your favor. Spells provide clear utility as well, such as projectile bubble for protection against ranged pressure or Snow Squall to disrupt groups at a key moment. Over time, experimenting with these tools helps you fine-tune a deck for your preferred pace.

Generals, factions, and counters

Choose a general like Prince Atreyos or Princess Kytchu to set your army’s direction, then align units to support that style. Classic factions return with familiar roles. Speartons anchor the front line and help you hold space, while Archidons pressure from range and punish light targets when protected. Magikill controls crowds but needs cover, and Giants threaten structures if you invest support. On the Chaos side, Eclipsors bring aerial harassment and Shadowrath pressure backlines. Respecting these counters keeps your army efficient.

Solo content, customization, and Live Replays

Beyond competitive play, Stick War: Saga includes a large, evolving campaign and safe AI practice to test new ideas. You can unlock troop skins, statues, voice lines, and emotes to personalize your army. Live Replays let you watch, pause, rewind, and share matches from any player’s view. Reviewing turning points helps you adjust spell timing, unit control, and build choices for the next queue.


How to play Stick War: Saga on Android

This quick guide covers a simple path from your first match to early improvements. Use it with the Stick War: Saga latest version for the most accurate steps.

  1. Build your deck and pick a general. Choose core units that fit a clear plan, then add spells and an enhancement slot like Rune of Reanimation to round out your options.

  2. Start in AI practice or the campaign to learn controls. When ready, queue into PvP or 2v2. Tap units to command them, take direct control for precise moves, and cast spells at important moments.

  3. Open with miners to stabilize your economy. Produce a front line to protect ranged units, then expand production when safe. Always protect the statue and avoid overextending without support.

  4. Play to counters. Shield ranged with Speartons, keep Magikill safe, support Giants on pushes, and watch for Chaos threats like Eclipsors or Shadowrath. Use the projectile bubble to block volleys and Snow Squall to break a group’s timing.

  5. After a match, open Live Replays. Watch from both perspectives, mark turning points, and adjust your deck or build order. Invite a friend for 2v2 and set roles for economy and pressure to coordinate pushes and defensive rotations.


Get started with Stick War: Saga

Stick War: Saga focuses on fair, skill-based strategy with flexible deck tools and helpful replays. To begin, download Stick War: Saga APK from APKPure and practice in AI before taking your lineup into ranked or 2v2.

Show More

Additional Game Information

Latest Version

2026.5.5315

Uploaded by

Mostafa Alt

Requires Android

Android 7.0+

License Required

Content Rating

Everyone 10+ · Fantasy Violence, Mild Blood

Security Report

What's New in the Latest Version 2026.5.5315

Last updated on Jul 15, 2026

Stick War: Saga has been reforged! Nearly every part of the game has been refined with a redesigned mobile UI, faster loading, and improved performance. Explore the new Codex to uncover the lore of Inamorta, and climb the overhauled Rank system. The core strategy you love remains the same. Everything around it is better.

Show More
0/34
Scan Result: Secure
No security vendors flagged this file as malicious
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
No Virus
No Spyware
No Malware
Scan Date:Jul 15, 2026
Package Name:com.maxgames.stickwar3
SHA-256:28ce64afcd94c28721c3172074d5011c6b2117b6f57cc5fced31b0ff71a52f29
SHA-1:3a263e9415c19cff6d2bb0ab6e263a068d0fda73
Show More
View Security Report

Stick War: Saga Screenshots

Stick War: Saga posterStick War: Saga screenshot 1Stick War: Saga screenshot 2Stick War: Saga screenshot 3Stick War: Saga screenshot 4Stick War: Saga screenshot 5Stick War: Saga screenshot 6Stick War: Saga screenshot 7

Stick War: Saga Articles

Subscribe to APKPure
Be the first to get access to the early release, news, and guides of the best Android games and apps.
No thanks
Sign Up
Subscribed Successfully!
You're now subscribed to APKPure.