We use cookies and other technologies on this website to enhance your user experience.
By clicking any link on this page you are giving your consent to our Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy.
Blue Pitta Call: Blue Pitta Bird Call & Pitta Song icon

Blue Pitta Call: Blue Pitta Bird Call & Pitta Song

1.0.0 for Android

The description of Blue Pitta Call: Blue Pitta Bird Call & Pitta Song

Our Bird Sounds Collection is Free android app for all bird lovers mania. Best entertainment application for all users and all ages. Choose and Tap any Number you want to play the beautiful Bird melody! And if you Like the sound, you can set it as a ringtone, contact ringtone, sms notification and Alarm.

From simple tweets and chirps to beautiful bird songs, this app has them all!



FEATURES :

☛ 30 high-quality Blue Pitta Sound , Blue Pitta Call , Blue Pitta Song , Blue Pitta Singing , Blue Pitta MP3 , Blue Pitta Offline Sounds , Blue Pitta Bird Sound , Blue Pitta Bird Call , Blue Pitta Bird Song , Blue Pitta Bird Singing , Blue Pitta Bird MP3 , Blue Pitta Bird Offline Sounds

☛ Easy navigation

☛ You can Set Blue Pitta Sound , Blue Pitta Call , Blue Pitta Song , Blue Pitta Singing , Blue Pitta MP3 , Blue Pitta Offline Sounds , Blue Pitta Bird Sound , Blue Pitta Bird Call , Blue Pitta Bird Song , Blue Pitta Bird Singing , Blue Pitta Bird MP3 , Blue Pitta Bird Offline Sounds As Ringtone, alarm or notification by long pressing the number you choose.

☛ Good entertainment and helps you relax after an hard day!

☛ Blue Pitta Sound , Blue Pitta Call , Blue Pitta Song , Blue Pitta Singing , Blue Pitta MP3 , Blue Pitta Offline Sounds , Blue Pitta Bird Sound , Blue Pitta Bird Call , Blue Pitta Bird Song , Blue Pitta Bird Singing , Blue Pitta Bird MP3 , Blue Pitta Bird Offline Sounds is the perfect app to have a good time with your children and friends.

☛ Relaxation ringtones, nature music and sleep sounds for babies

☛ Pretty Good design

☛ Excellent UI




HOW TO USE THE APP :

• Install the Blue Pitta Sound , Blue Pitta Call , Blue Pitta Song , Blue Pitta Singing , Blue Pitta MP3 , Blue Pitta Offline Sounds , Blue Pitta Bird Sound , Blue Pitta Bird Call , Blue Pitta Bird Song , Blue Pitta Bird Singing , Blue Pitta Bird MP3 , Blue Pitta Bird Offline Sounds to your phone

• View list of Blue Pitta Sound , Blue Pitta Call , Blue Pitta Song , Blue Pitta Singing , Blue Pitta MP3 , Blue Pitta Offline Sounds , Blue Pitta Bird Sound , Blue Pitta Bird Call , Blue Pitta Bird Song , Blue Pitta Bird Singing , Blue Pitta Bird MP3 , Blue Pitta Bird Offline Sounds

• Select any of the Blue Pitta Sound , Blue Pitta Call , Blue Pitta Song , Blue Pitta Singing , Blue Pitta MP3 , Blue Pitta Offline Sounds , Blue Pitta Bird Sound , Blue Pitta Bird Call , Blue Pitta Bird Song , Blue Pitta Bird Singing , Blue Pitta Bird MP3 , Blue Pitta Bird Offline Sounds you want to listen and set the music as ringtone




DESCRIPTION ABOUT BLUE PITTA :

The blue pitta (Hydrornis cyaneus) is a species of bird in the family Pittidae found in the Indian Subcontinent and Southeast Asia. The species is closely related to the Indian Pitta and Mangrove Pitta, and ranges across Bangladesh, Bhutan, Cambodia, India, Laos, Myanmar, Thailand, and Vietnam. Its natural habitats are subtropical or tropical moist lowland forest and subtropical or tropical moist montane forest.

The blue pitta has an orange-tipped yellow head with black eye stripes. Its pale yellow breast is speckled black and it has a blue back. It has pale pink legs.

Scientific name: Hydrornis cyaneus

Species author: Blyth, 1843

Synonyms/Protonym: Pitta cyanea Blyth, 1843

Family: Pittidae › Passeriformes › Aves › Chordata › Animalia

Vernacular names: English: Blue pitta, Chinese: 蓝八色鸫, French: Brève bleue, German: Blaupitta, Spanish: Pita azul, Russian: Синяя питта, Japanese: ルリヤイロチョウ

Other names: Lesser Blue Pitta

Distribution: India, Bangladesh, China, Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia

Diet and feeding habits: insects, invertebrates






Thanks for Downloading.

We are working hard to improve Our Bird Sounds App for better user experience.

Hope You Enjoy and Have a Great Day.
Show More

Blue Pitta Call: Blue Pitta Bird Call & Pitta Song Tags

Add Tags

By adding tag words that describe for Games&Apps, you're helping to make these Games and Apps be more discoverable by other APKPure users.

Additional Information

Advertisement
Similar to Blue Pitta Call: Blue Pitta Bird Call & Pitta Song
Comment Loading...
Ooops! No such content!
Popular Apps In Last 24 Hours
Download
APKPure App